Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 43: Line 43:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 2
+
| 3
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive <br> b) Power supply cable <br> c) SATA cable
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive <br> b) Power supply cable <br> c) SATA cable
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
Line 57: Line 57:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 3
+
| 4
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable  
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable  
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
Line 71: Line 71:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 4
+
| 5
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
Line 85: Line 85:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 5
+
| 6
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
Line 99: Line 99:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 6
+
| 7
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
Line 113: Line 113:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 7
+
| 8
| '''<u>Mounting Hardware</u>''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps <br> c) Fan's mounting tape <br> d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws<br> e) #10-32 x 1" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) 4M x 5mm <br> m) 4M nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
| '''<u>Mounting Hardware</u>''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps <br> c) Fan's mounting tape <br> d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws<br> e) #10-32 x 1" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) 4M x 5mm <br> m) 4M nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
Line 127: Line 127:
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
-
| 8
+
| 9
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) <u>Shock cords</u> <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) <u> Nylon cable clamps</u>
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) <u>Shock cords</u> <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) <u> Nylon cable clamps</u>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br>
Line 141: Line 141:
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
|-
|-
-
| 9
+
| 10
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) <u>EAPF.org sticker</u> <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) <u>Intel 4GB USB</u> <br> f) Intel paper pad
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) <u>EAPF.org sticker</u> <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) <u>Intel 4GB USB</u> <br> f) Intel paper pad
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>

Revision as of 23:01, 26 July 2011

# PARTS Count Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10
1 Frame Assembly
a) Main board plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power switch and LED mounting plate
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) Main board plate pading hardware
 
6
2
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
2
X X X X X X X X X X
2 Main Boards
a) Jetway mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
4
1
5
1
X X X X X X X X X X
3 Disk Drive
a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
4 Power Supply
a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
5 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
6 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
X X X X X X X X X X
7 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
8 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
c) Fan's mounting tape
d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws
e) #10-32 x 1" screws
f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws
g) #10-32 nylock nuts
h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) 4M x 5mm
m) 4M nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
p) Strain relief
 
48
5
4
6
17
32
35
24
12
36
18
4
4
2
4
1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
d) Nylon cable clamps
 
1
2
4
4
X X X X X X X X X X
10 Tchotchkes
a) LittleFe stickers
b) EAPF.org sticker
c) Intel Inside sticker
d) Earlham College sticker
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper pad
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox