Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

Revision as of 14:43, 26 July 2011 by Babic91 (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
# PARTS Count Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10
9 Frame Assembly
a) Main board plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power switch and LED mounting plate
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) main board plate pading hardware
 
6
2
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
2
X X X X X X X X X X
1 Main Boards
a) Jetway mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
4
1
5
1
X X X X X X X X X X
2 Disk Drive
a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
3 Power Supply
a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
4 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
5 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
X X X X X X X X X X
6 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
10 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
c) Fan's mounting tape
d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws
f) #10-32 x 1" screws
g) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
h) #6-32 x 0.5" screws
i) #10-32 nylock nuts
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) 4M x 5mm
m) 4M nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
p) Strain relief
 
48
05
04
06
16
28
01
31
36
20
04
04
02
04
1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
 
1
2
4
X X X X X X X X X X
7 Tchotchkes
a) LittleFe stickers
b) EAPF.org sticker
c) Intel Inside sticker
d) Earlham College sticker
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper pad
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox