Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(131 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
{| class="wikitable"
+
N.B. - This list has been moved to the LittleFe wiki.  A copy was left here to facilitate assembling the kits for the November buildout.
-
|-
+
 
-
! #
+
{| border="2"
-
! PARTS
+
! scope="col" width="25" | #
-
! Count
+
! scope="col" width="300" | Part
-
! Unit 1
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Count
-
! Unit 2
+
! scope="col" width="25" | INV
-
! Unit 3
+
! scope="col" width="25" | ORD
-
! Unit 4
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 1
-
! Unit 5
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 2
-
! Unit 6
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 3
-
! Unit 7
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 4
-
! Unit 8
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 5
-
! Unit 9
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 6
-
! Unit 10
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 7
-
|-
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 8
-
| 9
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 9
-
| '''Frame Assembly''' <br> a) Main board plates  <br> b) End plates <br> c) Center plate <br> d) Frame bars <br> e) <u>Power switch and LED mounting plate </u> <br> f) Guide bars <br> g) Bottom guide bars <br> h) Board retainer <br> i) Handles <br> j) <u>Main board plate pading hardware</u>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 10
-
| &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 2
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 11
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 12
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 13
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 14
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 15
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 16
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 17
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 18
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 19
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 20
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 21
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 22
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
-
| '''Main Boards''' <br> a) Jetway mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM <br> b) Fans <br> c) Power switch  <br> d) Power LED <br> e) Disk activity LED
+
| '''Frame Assembly'''<br>a) Mainboard plates<br>b) End plates<br>c) Center plate <br> d) Frame bars <br> e) Power/LED plates <br> f) Guide bars <br> g) Bottom guide bars <br> h) Board retainer <br> i) Handles <br> j) Mainboard plate pads
-
| &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp;<br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 132 <br> 44 <br> 22 <br> 88 <br> 132 <br> 88 <br> 44 <br> 22 <br> 44 <br> 44 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
-
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive <br> b) Power supply cable <br> c) SATA cable
+
| '''Main Boards''' <br> a) Mainboard w/ RAM <br> b) Fans <br> c) Power switch  <br> d) Power LED <br> e) Disk activity LED
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1  
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 6 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 94 <br> 5 <br> 51 <br> 122 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 132 <br> 88 <br> 132 <br> 132 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 3
| 3
-
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable  
+
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) SATA 2.5" disk <br> b) Power supply cable <br> c) SATA cable
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 15 <br> ~ <br> 17 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
-
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
+
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 4 <br> 16 <br> ~ <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
-
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
+
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 16 <br> 10 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
 +
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 5 <br> 90 <br> 19 <br>
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 110 <br> 22 <br>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
|-
 +
| 7
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 15 <br> 15 <br> 16 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|-
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 10
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| '''<u>Mounting Hardware</u>''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps <br> c) Fan's mounting tape <br> d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws<br> f) #10-32 x 1" screws <br> g) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> h) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> i) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) 4M x 5mm <br> m) 4M nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| &nbsp; <br>'''48''' <br> '''5''' <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 16 <br> 28 <br> '''32''' <br> '''35''' <br> '''36''' <br> 20 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 8
| 8
-
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) <u>Shock cords</u> <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) <u> Nylon cable clamps</u>
+
| style=white-space:nowrap| '''Mounting Hardware''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps  <br> c) #10-32 x 1.50" screws <br> d) #10-32 x 1" screws  <br> e) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" wing screws <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) M3 x 5mm <br> m) M3 nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) Strain relief
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 2
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 30 <br> 2 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1056 <br> 110 <br> 132 <br> 374 <br> 660 <br> 44 <br> 770 <br> 528 <br> 264 <br> 792 <br> 396 <br> 88 <br> 88 <br> 44 <br> 88 <br> 44 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| 7
+
| 9
-
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) <u>EAPF.org sticker</u> <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) <u>Intel 4GB USB</u> <br> f) Intel paper pad
+
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) Shock cords <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) Nylon cable clamps
-
| &nbsp; <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 4 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 44 <br> 88 <br> 88 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
|-
 +
| 10
 +
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) BCCD stickers <br> a) XSEDE stickers <br> a) ACM stickers <br> a) EIII stickers <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) EAPF.org sticker <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) Intel 4GB USB <br> f) Intel paper pad
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 3 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 13 <br> 32* <br> 16 <br> 15 <br> 30 <br> 30 <br>
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 66 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
|-
 +
| 11
 +
| '''Tools''' <br> a) #2 Phillips screwdriver <br> b) #0 Phillips screwdriver <br> c) 3/8" nut driver <br> d) 5/16" nut driver <br> e) 3/8" end and box wrench
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
 +
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:01, 1 June 2012

N.B. - This list has been moved to the LittleFe wiki. A copy was left here to facilitate assembling the kits for the November buildout.

# Part Count INV ORD Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10 Unit 11 Unit 12 Unit 13 Unit 14 Unit 15 Unit 16 Unit 17 Unit 18 Unit 19 Unit 20 Unit 21 Unit 22
1 Frame Assembly
a) Mainboard plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power/LED plates
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) Mainboard plate pads
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
132
44
22
88
132
88
44
22
44
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2 Main Boards
a) Mainboard w/ RAM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
4
6
6
1
 
94
5
51
122
0
 
132
88
132
132
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3 Disk Drive
a) SATA 2.5" disk
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
 
15
~
17
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4 Power Supply
a) Power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
 
4
16
~
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
 
16
10
0
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
 
5
90
19
 
22
110
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
 
15
15
16
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
c) #10-32 x 1.50" screws
d) #10-32 x 1" screws
e) #10-32 x 0.5" screws
f) #10-32 x 0.5" wing screws
g) #10-32 nylock nuts
h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) M3 x 5mm
m) M3 nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
p) Strain relief
 
48
5
6
17
30
2
35
24
12
36
18
4
4
2
4
1
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
1056
110
132
374
660
44
770
528
264
792
396
88
88
44
88
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
d) Nylon cable clamps
 
1
2
4
4
 
0
4
0
0
 
22
44
88
88
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10 Tchotchkes
a) BCCD stickers
a) XSEDE stickers
a) ACM stickers
a) EIII stickers
a) LittleFe stickers
b) EAPF.org sticker
c) Intel Inside sticker
d) Earlham College sticker
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper pad
 
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
0
13
32*
16
15
30
30
 
22
22
22
22
66
22
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11 Tools
a) #2 Phillips screwdriver
b) #0 Phillips screwdriver
c) 3/8" nut driver
d) 5/16" nut driver
e) 3/8" end and box wrench
 
1
1
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox