Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(201 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
{| class="wikitable"
+
N.B. - This list has been moved to the LittleFe wiki.  A copy was left here to facilitate assembling the kits for the November buildout.
 +
 
 +
{| border="2"
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | #
 +
! scope="col" width="300" | Part
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Count
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | INV
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | ORD
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 1
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 2
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 3
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 4
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 5
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 6
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 7
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 8
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 9
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 10
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 11
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 12
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 13
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 14
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 15
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 16
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 17
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 18
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 19
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 20
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 21
 +
! scope="col" width="25" | Unit 22
|-
|-
-
! Count
+
| 1
-
! PARTS
+
| '''Frame Assembly'''<br>a) Mainboard plates<br>b) End plates<br>c) Center plate <br> d) Frame bars <br> e) Power/LED plates <br> f) Guide bars <br> g) Bottom guide bars <br> h) Board retainer <br> i) Handles <br> j) Mainboard plate pads
-
! Unit 1
+
| align="right" | &nbsp;<br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
! Unit 2
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
! Unit 3
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 132 <br> 44 <br> 22 <br> 88 <br> 132 <br> 88 <br> 44 <br> 22 <br> 44 <br> 44 <br>
-
! Unit 4
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
! Unit 5
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
! Unit 6
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
! Unit 7
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
! Unit 8
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
! Unit 9
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
! Unit 10
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 4
+
| 2
-
| '''Main Boards''' <br> a) Jetway NC98-525 mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM <br> b) Fans
+
| '''Main Boards''' <br> a) Mainboard w/ RAM <br> b) Fans <br> c) Power switch  <br> d) Power LED <br> e) Disk activity LED
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 6 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 94 <br> 5 <br> 51 <br> 122 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 132 <br> 88 <br> 132 <br> 132 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| 3
-
| '''HDD''' <br> a) Seagate Notebook 2.5" SATA disk drive <br> b) Power supply cable for the disk drive <br> c) SATA corner data cable
+
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) SATA 2.5" disk <br> b) Power supply cable <br> c) SATA cable
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 15 <br> ~ <br> 17 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| 4
-
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Power connectors (low voltage)<br> c) Main power connector (high voltage)
+
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 4 <br> 16 <br> ~ <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| 5
-
| '''WiFi''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter for head node <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi holder1 <br> d) WiFi holder2
+
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 16 <br> 10 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1
+
| 6
-
| '''Ethernet Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
+
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 5 <br> 90 <br> 19 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 110 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
+
| 7
-
| '''Input devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
+
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 15 <br> 15 <br> 16 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| 2 & 1 & 1 & 1
+
| 8
-
| Stickers - LittleFe && EAPF.org && Intel Inside && Earlham College
+
| style=white-space:nowrap| '''Mounting Hardware''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps  <br> c) #10-32 x 1.50" screws <br> d) #10-32 x 1" screws  <br> e) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" wing screws <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) M3 x 5mm <br> m) M3 nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) Strain relief
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 30 <br> 2 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1056 <br> 110 <br> 132 <br> 374 <br> 660 <br> 44 <br> 770 <br> 528 <br> 264 <br> 792 <br> 396 <br> 88 <br> 88 <br> 44 <br> 88 <br> 44 <br>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| 1 & 1
+
| 9
-
| Intel 4GB USB && Intel paper block
+
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) Shock cords <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) Nylon cable clamps
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 4 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 44 <br> 88 <br> 88 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|-
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 6 <br> 6 <br> 1
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| a) Power switch  <br> b) Power LED <br> c) disk activity LED
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|-
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 1
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| Pelican case
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
|-
+
-
| 1
+
-
| **  Pelican case mounting/packaging components (TBD)
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
-
| 0
+
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 6
+
| 10
-
| Frame assembly <br> a) aluminum boards  <br> b) led && on/off switch holder 
+
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) BCCD stickers <br> a) XSEDE stickers <br> a) ACM stickers <br> a) EIII stickers <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) EAPF.org sticker <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) Intel 4GB USB <br> f) Intel paper pad
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 3 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 13 <br> 32* <br> 16 <br> 15 <br> 30 <br> 30 <br>
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 66 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br> 22 <br>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
-
| &nbsp; <br> 16 <br> 999 <br> 4
+
| 11
-
| Mounting hardware <br> a) #10x.5" <br> b) #6x1.25" <br> c) fan's mounting tape
+
| '''Tools''' <br> a) #2 Phillips screwdriver <br> b) #0 Phillips screwdriver <br> c) 3/8" nut driver <br> d) 5/16" nut driver <br> e) 3/8" end and box wrench
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| 0
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
 +
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:01, 1 June 2012

N.B. - This list has been moved to the LittleFe wiki. A copy was left here to facilitate assembling the kits for the November buildout.

# Part Count INV ORD Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10 Unit 11 Unit 12 Unit 13 Unit 14 Unit 15 Unit 16 Unit 17 Unit 18 Unit 19 Unit 20 Unit 21 Unit 22
1 Frame Assembly
a) Mainboard plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power/LED plates
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) Mainboard plate pads
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
132
44
22
88
132
88
44
22
44
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2 Main Boards
a) Mainboard w/ RAM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
4
6
6
1
 
94
5
51
122
0
 
132
88
132
132
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3 Disk Drive
a) SATA 2.5" disk
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
 
15
~
17
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4 Power Supply
a) Power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
 
4
16
~
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
 
16
10
0
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
 
5
90
19
 
22
110
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
 
15
15
16
 
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
c) #10-32 x 1.50" screws
d) #10-32 x 1" screws
e) #10-32 x 0.5" screws
f) #10-32 x 0.5" wing screws
g) #10-32 nylock nuts
h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) M3 x 5mm
m) M3 nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
p) Strain relief
 
48
5
6
17
30
2
35
24
12
36
18
4
4
2
4
1
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
1056
110
132
374
660
44
770
528
264
792
396
88
88
44
88
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
d) Nylon cable clamps
 
1
2
4
4
 
0
4
0
0
 
22
44
88
88
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10 Tchotchkes
a) BCCD stickers
a) XSEDE stickers
a) ACM stickers
a) EIII stickers
a) LittleFe stickers
b) EAPF.org sticker
c) Intel Inside sticker
d) Earlham College sticker
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper pad
 
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
0
13
32*
16
15
30
30
 
22
22
22
22
66
22
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11 Tools
a) #2 Phillips screwdriver
b) #0 Phillips screwdriver
c) 3/8" nut driver
d) 5/16" nut driver
e) 3/8" end and box wrench
 
1
1
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox