Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 90: Line 90:
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable  
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable  
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
Line 111: Line 111:
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
Line 132: Line 132:
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
Line 153: Line 153:
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
Line 174: Line 174:
| '''Mounting Hardware''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps  <br> d) #10-32 x 1.50" screws <br> e) #10-32 x 1" screws  <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws  <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) M3 x 5mm <br> m) M3 nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
| '''Mounting Hardware''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps  <br> d) #10-32 x 1.50" screws <br> e) #10-32 x 1" screws  <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws  <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) M3 x 5mm <br> m) M3 nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
-
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
+
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br> 0 <br>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>

Revision as of 16:30, 8 August 2011

N.B. - This list has been moved to the LittleFe wiki. A copy was left here to facilitate assembling the kits for the November buildout.

# PARTS Count INV ORD Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10 Unit 11 Unit 12 Unit 13 Unit 14 Unit 15
1 Frame Assembly
a) Main board plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power switch and LED mounting plate
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) Main board plate pading hardware
 
6
2
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
2
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2 Main Boards
a) Mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
2
6
6
1
 
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3 Disk Drive
a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4 Power Supply
a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
 
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
 
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
d) #10-32 x 1.50" screws
e) #10-32 x 1" screws
f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws
g) #10-32 nylock nuts
h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) M3 x 5mm
m) M3 nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
p) Strain relief
 
48
5
6
17
32
35
24
12
36
18
4
4
2
4
1
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
d) Nylon cable clamps
 
1
2
4
4
 
1
2
4
4
 
1
2
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10 Tchotchkes
a) LittleFe stickers
b) EAPF.org sticker
c) Intel Inside sticker
d) Earlham College sticker
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper pad
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11 Tools
a) #2 Phillips screwdriver
b) #0 Phillips screwdriver
c) 3/8" nut driver
d) 5/16" nut driver
e) 3/8" end and box wrench
 
1
1
1
1
1
 
1
1
1
1
1
 
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox