Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 74: Line 74:
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
| '''Wireline Network''' <br> a) Network switch <br> b) Red Ethernet jumpers <br> c) Black Ethernet jumper
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 5 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 7
| 7
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| '''Input Devices''' <br> a) Apple keyboard <br> b) Apple mouse <br> c) Bluetooth adapter  
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 8
| 8
| '''<u>Mounting Hardware</u>''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps  <br> d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws<br> e) #10-32 x 1" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) M3 x 5mm <br> m) M3 nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
| '''<u>Mounting Hardware</u>''' <br> a) Nylon spacers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps  <br> d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws<br> e) #10-32 x 1" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws <br> g) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) M3 x 5mm <br> m) M3 nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet <br> p) <u>Strain relief</u>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 48 <br> 5 <br> 6 <br> 17 <br> 32 <br> 35 <br> 24 <br> 12 <br> 36 <br> 18 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 1 <br>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
| 0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) <u>Shock cords</u> <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) <u> Nylon cable clamps</u>
| '''Packaging''' <br> a) Pelican case <br> b) <u>Shock cords</u> <br> c) Packing foam <br> d) <u> Nylon cable clamps</u>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 2 <br> 4 <br> 4 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) <u>EAPF.org sticker</u> <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) <u>Intel 4GB USB</u> <br> f) Intel paper pad
| '''Tchotchkes''' <br> a) LittleFe stickers <br> b) <u>EAPF.org sticker</u> <br> c) Intel Inside sticker <br> d) Earlham College sticker <br> e) <u>Intel 4GB USB</u> <br> f) Intel paper pad
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
| align="right" | &nbsp; <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1 <br>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
-
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span> </div>
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| '''Tools'''  
| '''Tools'''  
| aligh="right" | &nbsp;
| aligh="right" | &nbsp;
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
-
|0
+
| <div style="text-align: center;"> <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''0''' </span> </div>
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:44, 27 July 2011

# PARTS Count Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10
1 Frame Assembly
a) Main board plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power switch and LED mounting plate
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
j) Main board plate pading hardware
 
6
2
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
2
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
2 Main Boards
a) Jetway mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
2
1
5
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
3 Disk Drive
a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
4 Power Supply
a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
5 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
6 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
7 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
8 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon spacers
b) Nylon cable clamps
d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws
e) #10-32 x 1" screws
f) #10-32 x 0.5" screws
g) #10-32 nylock nuts
h) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
i) #6-32 flat head x 0.375" screws
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) M3 x 5mm
m) M3 nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
p) Strain relief
 
48
5
6
17
32
35
24
12
36
18
4
4
2
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Shock cords
c) Packing foam
d) Nylon cable clamps
 
1
2
4
4
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
10 Tchotchkes
a) LittleFe stickers
b) EAPF.org sticker
c) Intel Inside sticker
d) Earlham College sticker
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper pad
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
11 Tools  
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox