Lfv4-kit-inventories

From Earlham Cluster Department

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
-
| '''Frame Assembly''' <br> a) Main board plates  <br> b) End plates <br> c) Center plate <br> d) Frame bars <br> e) Power swict and led mounting plate <br> f) Guide bars <br> g) End guide bars <br> h) Board retainer <br> i) Handles  
+
| '''Frame Assembly''' <br> a) Main board plates  <br> b) End plates <br> c) Center plate <br> d) Frame bars <br> e) Power switch and LED mounting plate <br> f) Guide bars <br> g) Bottom guide bars <br> h) Board retainer <br> i) Handles  
| &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 2
| &nbsp; <br> 6 <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 4 <br> 6 <br> 4 <br> 2 <br> 1 <br> 2
| 0
| 0
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
-
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive <br> b) Power supply cable for the disk drive <br> c) SATA corner data cable
+
| '''Disk Drive''' <br> a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive <br> b) Power supply cable <br> c) SATA cable
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1  
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1  
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| 3
| 3
-
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Power connectors (low voltage)<br> c) Main power connector (high voltage)
+
| '''Power Supply''' <br> a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply <br> b) Low voltage wiring harness <br> c) Line power cable
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
-
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter for head node <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi holder
+
| '''WiFi Network''' <br> a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter <br> b) WiFi antenna <br> c) WiFi bracket
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
| &nbsp; <br> 1 <br> 1 <br> 1
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
| <span style="color:#FF0000"> '''X''' </span>
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
-
| '''Mounting Hardware''' <br> a) Plastic spacer <br> b) Plastic cable clamp <br> c) Fan's mounting tape <br> d) 10/32 by 1.25 inches screws <br> f) 10/32 by 1 inch screws <br> g) 6/32 by 0.75 inches screws <br> h) 6/32 by 0.5 inches screws <br> i) 10/32 nyloock nuts <br> j) 6/32 nyloock nuts <br> k) number 10 lock washers <br> l) 4m3 by 5 mm <br> m) 4m3 nylon washer <br> n) 10/32 nuts <br> o) rubber feet  
+
| '''Mounting Hardware''' <br> a) Nylon washers <br> b) Nylon cable clamps <br> c) Fan's mounting tape <br> d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws <br> f) #10-32 x 1" screws <br> g) #6-32 x 0.75" screws <br> h) #6-32 x 0.5" screws <br> i) #10-32 nylock nuts <br> j) #6-32 nylock nuts <br> k) #10 lock washers <br> l) 4M x 5mm <br> m) 4M nylon washer <br> n) #10-32 nuts <br> o) Rubber feet  
| &nbsp; <br> 24 <br> 04 <br> 04 <br> 06 <br> 16 <br> 28 <br> 01 <br> 31 <br> 36 <br> 20 <br> 04 <br> 04 <br> 02 <br> 04
| &nbsp; <br> 24 <br> 04 <br> 04 <br> 06 <br> 16 <br> 28 <br> 01 <br> 31 <br> 36 <br> 20 <br> 04 <br> 04 <br> 02 <br> 04
| 0
| 0

Revision as of 17:02, 24 July 2011

# PARTS Count Unit 1 Unit 2 Unit 3 Unit 4 Unit 5 Unit 6 Unit 7 Unit 8 Unit 9 Unit 10
9 Frame Assembly
a) Main board plates
b) End plates
c) Center plate
d) Frame bars
e) Power switch and LED mounting plate
f) Guide bars
g) Bottom guide bars
h) Board retainer
i) Handles
 
6
2
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Main Boards
a) Jetway mainboard w/ 1 2GB RAM DIMM
b) Fans
c) Power switch
d) Power LED
e) Disk activity LED
 
6
4
1
5
1
X X X X X X X X X X
2 Disk Drive
a) Seagate 2.5" SATA disk drive
b) Power supply cable
c) SATA cable
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
3 Power Supply
a) Meanwell PB-360P-12 power supply
b) Low voltage wiring harness
c) Line power cable
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
4 WiFi Network
a) WiFi mini PCI-E adapter
b) WiFi antenna
c) WiFi bracket
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
5 Wireline Network
a) Network switch
b) Red Ethernet jumpers
c) Black Ethernet jumper
 
1
5
1
X X X X X X X X X X
6 Input Devices
a) Apple keyboard
b) Apple mouse
c) Bluetooth adapter
 
1
1
1
X X X X X X X X X X
10 Mounting Hardware
a) Nylon washers
b) Nylon cable clamps
c) Fan's mounting tape
d) #10-32 x 1.25" screws
f) #10-32 x 1" screws
g) #6-32 x 0.75" screws
h) #6-32 x 0.5" screws
i) #10-32 nylock nuts
j) #6-32 nylock nuts
k) #10 lock washers
l) 4M x 5mm
m) 4M nylon washer
n) #10-32 nuts
o) Rubber feet
 
24
04
04
06
16
28
01
31
36
20
04
04
02
04
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Packaging
a) Pelican case
b) Pelican case mounting/packaging components (TBD)
 
1
1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Tchotchkes
a) Stickers - LittleFe
b)Stickers - EAPF.org
c) Stickers - Intel Inside
d) Stickers - Earlham College
e) Intel 4GB USB
f) Intel paper block
 
2
1
1
1
1
1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
websites
wiki
this semester
Toolbox