Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#547 closed defect (fixed)

R has issues

Reported by: fitz Owned by: skylar
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: Both Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Estimated Hours: 0 Total Hours: 0


It can't find without explicitly adding /usr/lib to LD_LIBRARY_PATH. Once there, it then complains about being incompatible: "wrong ELF class: ELFCLASS64"

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by skylar

  • Owner set to skylar
  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by skylar

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

added lib32gfortran3 & lib32readline5 to $AMD64_PACKAGES

tested in r2818

merged in r2819

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.